Nigerian Navy: See names of successful candidates for DSSC

                              Nigerian Navy

List of successful candidates for course 24 selection exercises, Nigerian Navy Direct Service Commission (DSSC) has been released.

Speaking with Journalist in Abuja, Acting Director of Information, Suleman Dahun said: “Successful candidates are to report at Nigerian Naval College Onne, Port Harcourt, on Wednesday, July 5. Candidates who fail to report by 12pm on Sunday, July 9 will not be accepted for the training.

The NN also wishes to use this opportunity to remind the general public, especially interested able-bodied young men and women to take advantage of the ongoing recruitment exercise.”

The successful candidates are as follows:

ABIA

SN       APPLICATION NO     NAMES           DEPARTMENT

1          DSS24/AB/637/0067202        THEODORE KALU NNAEMEKA      MEDICAL

2          DSS24/AB/426/0008416        NNADOZIE UGOCHUKWU HOPE  ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/AB/434/0067699        ODUMUKO JULIET OBIAGERI       EDUCATION

ADAMAWA

1          DSS24/AD/816/0055366        AUWAL IDRIS ABDULKARIM          EDUCATION

2          DSS24/AD/535/0004364        ABBAS ABDULJALAL           ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/AD/340/0012672        JOSEPH STEVEN SHALZIM            SEAMAN

AKWA IBOM

1          DSS24/AK/791/0070868        ANIEUDO ADAISO AZINI     ICT

2          DSS24/AK/354/0043817        ETIM DANIEL ESSIEN          MEDICAL

3          DSS24/AK/676/0029649        ENUBIAK JOHN FELIX         INFORMATION

ANAMBRA

1          DSS24/AN/095/0045914        UMEJIBURU CHINYERE BLESSING          ACCOUNT AND BUDGET

2          DSS24/AN/599/0023283        UDOGU GIFEE NANCY-MARIA      LEGAL SERVICES

3          DSS24/AN/699/0023506        CHINWEZE CHUKWUEMEKA         LOGISTICS

BAUCHI

1          DSS24/BA/189/0063599        AMOS VICTOR          MEDICAL

2          DSS24/BA/189/0004834        SUNDAY NOAH        LOGISTICS

3          DSS24/BA/566/0057416        HUSSAINI SAIDU      SEAMAN

BAYELSA

1          DSS24/BY/726/0007773        DUYE ENEBRAYE JENNIFER         LOGISTICS

2          DSS24/BY/198/0048065        AYELA AYEBAITARI AYONFE         ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/BY/500/0009960        ASAMAOWEI AFA     MEDICAL

BENUE

1          DSS24/BE/321/0004911        ULUVA ANTHONY TERLUMUN      ICT

2          DSS24/BE/626/0009560        ABBAH STEPHANIE IBERI  ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/BE/626/0032983        ONOJAH AUGUSTINE IGAH           CHAPLAIN

BORNO

1          DSS24/CR/617/0026888        LAWAL MUBARAK SARKI    LOGISTICS

2          DSS24/CR/811/0066233        PETER YAHAYA ZADVA      ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/CR/176/0017019        USMAN ISA WAKILI  ICT

CROSS RIVER

1          DSS24/CR/617/0026888        AGOGO FINBAR ABEGIM   ICT

2          DSS24/CR/811/0066233        OCHAGU IDAGU STEPHEN            MEDICAL

3          DSS24/CR/176/0017019        UNUNOH RICHMOND EDODI        SEAMAN

DELTA

1          DSS24/DE/387/0001726        IGWEH AZUKA BRIGHT       LEGAL SERVICES

2          DSS24/DE/270/0005772        IGBIGBI OGHENEKEVWE PEREKEME     MEDICAL

3          DSS24/DE/125/0069542        UKPANWANNE VICTOR NDUBUISI           ENGINEERING

EBONYI

1          DSS24/DE/387/0001726        ANOH OGONNAYA OKORIE          MEDICAL

2          DSS24/DE/270/0005772        KALU NNACHI SAMUEL      ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/DE/125/0069542        NGWOKE EPHRAIM NNANNA        MEDICAL

EDO

1          DSS24/ED/265/0068780        IKHALO RITA EHINOMEN   MEDICAL

2          DSS24/ED/642/0057710        AKWE DENNIS DANIEL       ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/ED/398/0037552        OBAZEE OSARUESE MICHAEL     MEDICAL

EKITI

1          DSS24/EK/362/0066542        AJAYI OLASUNKANMI EMMANUEL           ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/EK/086/0042897        OLAYINKA ADERONKE SEUN        MEDICAL

3          DSS24/EK/086/0022827        ESAN ESTHER OLUWADAMILARE            EDUCATION

ENUGU

1          DSS24/EN/146/0001163        OKAFOR JOSHUA IKECHUKWU    ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/EN/769/0052836        EMEH CHUKWUKA GODWIN         ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/EN/146/0019794        IKECHUKWU SANDRA UJU            INFORMATION

FCT

1          DSS24/FC/206/0017852        AGBO AUGUSTINE UGWU LOGISTICS

GOMBE

1          DSS24/GO/160/0002949       SIMON GIDEON IDRIS         MEDICAL

2          DSS24/GO/160/0047982       BITRUS HYELLEMPAH        HYDROGRAPHY

3          DSS24/GO/179/0030539       BELLO SAMUEL SAYO        LOGISTICS

IMO

1          DSS24/IM/649/0003197         OKEREKE TEMPLE CHIBUIKE       MEDICAL

2          DSS24/IM/388/0022065         ONUGHA CHIMA DANIEL    ICT

3          DSS24/IM/281/0036944         CHILEE CHIDUBEM EMMANUEL   CHAPLAIN

JIGAWA

1          DSS24/JI/144/0069578          ABDULLAHI ALIYU MADO   MEDICAL

2          DSS24/JI/487/0039944          SANI AUWAL LAWAN           ICT

3          DSS24/JI/322/0031729          HABU AMINU DANYAYA     SEAMAN

KADUNA

1          DSS24/KD/723/0076431        ABDULLAHI NUHU ADAMU ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/KD/369/0030471        ABDULLATEEF ABDULLAHI            MEDICAL

3          DSS24/KD/457/0068883        SAMUEL JAPHETH  ENGINEERING

KANO

1          DSS24/KN/565/0027674        IBRAHIM ANAS         ICT

2          DSS24/KN/475/0026617        ABDULHAMEED USMAN YAKASAI            IMAM

3          DSS24/KN/203/0011811        USMAN KHALIFA      ICT

KATSINA

1          DSS24/KT/482/0024398         ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI      ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/KT/716/0050023         LAWAL ABUBAKAR  EDUCATION

3          DSS24/KT/550/0036277         ABDUL ISMAILA        LOGISTICS

KEBBI

1          DSS24/KE/285/0002848        HARUNA KABIRU FAKAI     HRM

2          DSS24/KE/331/0026763        GWANDU UMAR FARUK     LEGAL SERVICES

3          DSS24/KE/827/0055041        SUNDAY THEOPHILUS D.   CHAPLAIN (PROT)

KOGI

1          DSS24/KO/128/0021776        OSUMAN STEPHEN UNEKWU       LEGAL SERVICES

2          DSS24/KO/346/0037791        OKOLO DANIEL IKANI         ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/KO/355/0060603        ARUWA AMINU MOHAMMED         ICT

KWARA

1          DSS24/KW/623/0009348       LAMBE ABIODUN MIKEL     LOGISTICS

2          DSS24/KW/703/0035056       BALOGUN ABDULMAJEED HYDROGRAPHY

3          DSS24/KW/366/0052391       ADEKANMBI ADENIKE VICTORIA  MEDICAL

LAGOS

1          DSS24/LA/523/0022213         OLUWA MOSHOOD ABIODUN       ICT

2          DSS24/LA/686/0057092         ALABI OLAWALE SULAIMON          ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/LA/363/0069156         ADESOKAN ABDU BABATUNDE    HRM

NASARAWA

1          DSS24/NA/583/0005850        OIHOMA ADEBO SAMUEL ICT

2          DSS24/NA/499/0009863        MOSES SOLOMON IGBOGO         HYDROGRAPHY

3          DSS24/NA/584/0006524        ANGBASHIM ESLA   LEGAL SERVICES

NIGER

1          DSS24/NI/178/0069797          ADAMU ABDULKADIR         ICT

2          DSS24/NI/178/0008089          ALIYU MUHAMMAD NMAGBAZHI  ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/NI/704/0002145          ISAH ABDULHAMEED          ACCOUNT AND BUDGET

OGUN

1          DSS24/OG/252/0069250       OKEDAIRO OLUSEGUN ANTHONY   ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/OG/081/0045284       AWAKAN KEHINDE IBRAHIM         ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/OG/081/0035909       ORIDOTA JOEL DARE         EDUCATION

ONDO

1          DSS24/ON/697/0004855        OYEWOLE OLAYEMI OYEWUMI    ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/ON/266/0026375        AKPOTURI THURSDAY OGHENEOVO     EDUCATION

3          DSS24/ON/108/0005631        OLUBOLA OLUSEGUN ISAAC        LEGAL SERVICES

OSUN

1          DSS24/OS/430/0074185        FAMAKINDE OLALEKAN WASIU    MEDICAL

2          DSS24/OS/406/0052171        ADEBAYO OLUWASEYI MARY       LEGAL SERVICES

3          DSS24/OS/150/0070468        ODUTOLA OLAOLUWA DAVID       HYDROGRAPHY

OYO

1          DSS24/OY/423/0026434        AMUDA SOLIU ADEOLA      LOGISTICS

2          DSS24/OY/103/0043652        MUSA VICTOR MONDAY    ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/OY/436/0025122        ADETAYO MOTUNRAYO ZAINAB  EDUCATION

PLATEAU

1          DSS24/PL/549/0025866         ELISHA MANJI DAMKYAL   MEDICAL

2          DSS24/PL/802/0035555         DANJUMA DOGARA MAKAMA       ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/PL/705/0029799         GOLUPWI WALBE PAUL      MEDICAL

RIVERS

1          DSS24/RI/653/0026634          SUNNY – JOE GLORIA PRINCESS            LEGAL SERVICES

2          DSS24/RI/625/0025851          ABIAZIAM FAVOUR CHINENYE     ENGINEERING

3          DSS24/RI/491/0030513          NWIBARI DONALD BARIKPOA       ICT

SOKOTO

1          DSS24/SO/711/0023034        MUHAMMAD HARUNA        LOGISTICS

2          DSS24/SO/748/0044216        DANBABA IDRIS       EDUCATION

3          DSS24/SO/794/0003085        USMAN NASIRU ADAMU    LOGISTICS

TARABA

1          DSS24/TA/446/0016647         ABUBAKAR MUHAMMAD SADIQ   ENGINEERING

2          DSS24/TA/353/0041570         ABDULLAHI HASSAN GAMBO        IMAM

3          DSS24/TA/234/0049001         STEPHEN SANYA JOEL      ICT

YOBE

1          DSS24/YO/758/0043797        MAI-ADAMU ABDULMALIK  LOGISTICS

2          DSS24/YO/709/0038349        IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BELLO       SPORT/PT

3          DSS24/YO/592/0023562        ABDULRAZAQ UMAR FARUQ        ICT

ZAMFARA

1          DSS24/ZA/326/0011466         ALIYU AHMAD MUHAMMAD           MEDICAL

2          DSS24/ZA/323/0059074         YUSUF ANAS            SEAMAN

3          DSS24/ZA/202/0062567         ABUBAKAR HASSAN KHALIPHA    EDUCATION

RESERVE

1          DSS24/ON/108/0001583        IPAYE ISRAEL DAMILOLA   EDUCATION

2          DSS24/NA/479/0073913        DAMBO JONATHAN YUSUF           ACCOUNT AND BUDGET

3          DSS24/NI/503/0070252          USMAN MUHAMMAD BELLO         EDUCATION

4          DSS24/BE/626/0042168        ODOH AUGUSTINE OYIKOWO      ENGINEERING

5          DSS24/CR/810/0026570        UGOBO KEMANA IKPI         EDUCATION

6          DSS24/JI/338/0068402          ADAMU SULEMAN HARUNA          HRM

Dahun explained that, batch 27 recruitment exercise for ratings commenced on July 1 and would close on July 31, advised interested candidates to register online at www.joinnigeriannavy.com

 

 

Surge It

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here